STANDARDS ORGANISATION OF NIGERIA 
SONCAP

Product Certificate

 

STANDARDS ORGANISATION OF NIGERIA CONFORMITY ASSESSMENT PROGRAMME

Product Certificate No.: IMP09162124P
Issued to: MTN NIGERIA COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Issued Date: 28 Sep 2016
Remarks:
Issued by: SON1101

#

Country of origin

Product code

Product description

Reference

1 FR Optical Subrack Basic License BASIC_LICENSE Intangible Embedded
2 FR ASON WSON GMPLS Packet Node License (PSS ELECTRICAL SUBRACK ASON PACKET Intangible Embedded
3 FR 1830PSS Wavelenght Tracker Software lice PSS_70_SWL4 Intangible Embedded
4 FR ASON WSON GMPLS Packet Node License ELECTRICAL SUBRACK ASON WSONPACKET Intangible Embedded
5 FR ASON WSON GMPLS Packet Node License (PSS ELECTRICAL SUBRACK ASON WSONPACKET Intangible Embedded
6 FR Per Port License ACTIVATION_ LICENSE Intangible Embedded
7 FR Kit-Tool Kit PSS_70_ToolKit
8 FR OEM-44 Channel Optical MUX DEMUX PSS_70_SFD44
9 FR 88 Channel Interleaver (Unidirectional) PSS_70_ITLU
10 FR OE-TRX SFP CWDM APD CH51 B_SFP*MULTIRATE PSS_70_OSC_2
11 FR 8 Channel Wavelenght Router - Add Side F PSS_70_WR8-88A_Flex
12 FR Long Haul - 2 Pump Raman, No MStage Acc PSS_70_RA2P
13 FR Medium Variable Gain Amp, w o DCM Access PSS_70_AM2125B
14 FR SIMPLEX JUMPER (3.5M) - ETSI PSS_70_REG_2
15 FR OMO Cover Kit (ETSI) PSS_70_COVEROMD
16 FR OC3 STM1 APD ULH SFP (1510NM) PSS_70_OSC_3
17 FR Fixing Hardware and Cabling for PSS64 IM-PSS64
18 FR Power Distribution Unit-ETSI- (4 Input, PSS_50_PDU1B
19 FR Main 1830PSS-32 Shelf(ETSI) up to 55C' PSS_70_COSKITHP
20 FR Extension 1830PSS-32 Shelf (ETSI) up to PSS_70_COEKITHP
21 FR Equipment Controller Redundant PSS 16 32 PSS_70_ECRED
22 FR DC Power Filter (50A) - 1830PSS-32 with PSS_50_PFDC50-32
23 FR DCM Shelf (ETSI ANTSI) PSS_70_DCMSH23
24 FR Fiber Storage Tray Kit PSS_70_FST
25 FR SFP EULH OSC 1510 APD PSS_70_OSC_4
26 FR AM2625A-26DBMVGAIN UNI-AMP W DCM&LBO KIT PSS_50_AM2625A
27 FR Wavelenght Tracker Enhanced W OCM PSS_70_WTOCM
28 FR AM2032 WITH DCM ACCESS PSS_70_AM2032
29 FR Duplex Jumper (3.5M) -ETSI (SM for Inte PSS_70_DUPLEX
30 FR JUMPER (155MM) PSS_JUVOAP2
31 FR Cable 2 Pair Shielded - ETSI PSS_70_CAB2
32 FR Cable 4 Pair Shielded PSS_70_CAB4
33 FR 10 dB Attenuator PSS_70_ATTEN1
34 FR CO Shelf ETSI Cover Kit PSS_70_COVER32
35 FR DCM Cover Kit (ETSI) PSS_70_COVERDCM
36 FR ETSI One Rack Without TRU Door
37 FR OE-TRX SFP CWDM PIN CH51 B_SFP*MULTIRATE PSS_70_OSC_1
38 FR Attenuation Drawer (1U) PSS_70_ATTDRW
39 FR 88 Channel Interleaver PSS_70_ITLB
40 FR High Power High Gain DWDM Amp PSS_70_AHPHG
41 FR High Power High Gain DWDM Amplifier PSS_70_AHPLG
42 FR Mesh Extension Pack (Eternal Coupler Ca PSS_70_MESH4
43 FR ETSI ONE RACK with TRU - PSS36 PSS_36_64_70_RACK01
44 FR Power cable and accessories for PSS64 ra PC-PSS64_20M
45 FR OPTO CABLE ASSEMBLY SX 2.0 SM LC PC-LC P 1AB215120008
46 FR OPTO CABLE ASSEMBLY SX 2.0 SM LC PC-LC P 1AB346850010
47 FR Fixing Hardware and cabling for PSS32 IM-PSS32
48 FR Power cable and accessories for PSS32 ra PC-PSS32_20M
49 FR Power cable and accessories for PSS36 ra PC-PSS36_20M
50 FR Fixing Hardware and cabling for PSS36 IM-PSS36
51 FR ALU XFP S-64-2B 10GBE BASE-E-40 +85 40K PSS_36_64_70_XFP_2
52 FR ALU XFP 1-64 1 10GBE BASE-L -40 +85 10KM PSS_36_64_70_XFP_3
53 FR ALU XFP P1L1-2D2 10GBE BASE-Z-40 +85 80 PSS_36_64_70_XFP_1
54 FR PSS36 Shelf 960G Matrices & C.U. with PSS_36_70_960
55 FR 130SCUP - 100G Coherent Switchponder Upl 130SCUP
56 FR 130SCUP - 100G Coherent Switchponder Upl 130SCUPH
57 FR Compact Raman Pump 3W C-Band 1621SLE-2RU-CRP-1310
58 FR Internal ODF for 1621SLE 1621SLE-ODF
59 FR Compact Booster 26dBm 1621SLE-2RU-CPA-2011
60 FR Compact Fan Tray for 2RU items 1621SLE-2RU-FT-1000