STANDARDS ORGANISATION OF NIGERIA 

STANDARDS ORGANISATION OF NIGERIA
CONFORMITY ASSESSMENT PROGRAMME

SONCAP Certificate

Exporter's Name: DANGOTE OIL REFINING COMPANY LTD
Address: 1,ALFRED REWANE ROAD, FALOMO, IKOYI, ETI OSA, LAGOS
Importer's Name: 16133863-0001
Address:
Destination Port:
NGAPP
Country of Supply:
GB
SONCO Ref. No.:
IMP071716140S
Invoice No:
5574885
SON Country Office:
SONCAP - 834
Country of Origin:
GB
BL or AWB No.:
SAFM769781958
Carrier:
SAFMARINE

#

Product code

Product description

Reference

1 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(Bolt Hex Hd M30 x 90 MOT-000850 N/A
2 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(NUT HEX, THIN M30 GR8.8 MOT-000176 N/A
3 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(HDS24 LOAD WASHER (56X25X6) 12.11.0059 N/A
4 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(NUT*FOR SIDE LINER BOLT MOT002258 N/A
5 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(Jaw face, fixed quarry tooth CW024-006-MN180 N/A
6 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(Jaw face, moving quarry tooth CW024-007-MN180 N/A
7 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(BOLT HEX M24X100 BS3692 GR8.8 2232-1355 N/A
8 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(NB BOLT M24 MOT-AZ1781 N/A
9 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(CHEEK LINER, UPPER LH CR024-003-001 N/A
10 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(CHEEK LINER, UPPER RH CR024-003-002 N/A
11 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(CHEEK LINER, LOWER CR024-003-008 N/A
12 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(MOVING JAW WEDGE (r.E) JW42-AY1322 N/A
13 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(MOVING JAW BACKING PLATE (r.B) JW42-AX1600 N/A
14 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(CHEEK LINER, MIDDLE CR024-003-007 N/A
15 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(FIXED JAW WEDGE BOLT (r.C) JW42-AY1367 N/A
16 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(STRUCTURAL WASHER M30 MOT-000427 N/A
17 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(WEDGE BLOCK (r.D) JW42-AY1365 N/A
18 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(WASHER - COMPRESSION ( 53684) JW42-AZ496 N/A
19 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(SIDE LINER*UPPER JW42AY1410 N/A
20 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(NUT 2217-0011 N/A
21 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(LINER* JW42AY1411 N/A
22 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(WASHER 24 DIA TO DIN 6796 - (MOT006815) 31.07.0175 N/A
23 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(THRUST BLOCK 603 1302 1 N/A
24 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(MAINFRAME LINER SET 603 1208 N/A
25 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(WASHER HARD WDS 400-209 M20 2210-4012 N/A
26 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(MANTLE NUT PLUG 603 1215 N/A
27 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(O RING FOR 603 1339 307 9 N/A
28 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(KORROBOND 65 2144-0031 N/A
29 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(NEEDLE VALVE 2589-5266 N/A
30 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(PRESS GAUGE 2589-5031 N/A
31 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(CONCAVE 603 1416E N/A
32 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(MANTLE 603 1508E N/A
33 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(STRIP 2152-9050 N/A
34 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(CLEVIS PIN 603 1490 N/A
35 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(FRAMEARM SHIELD 603 1443 N/A
36 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(O RING 307 7 N/A
37 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(O RING 2501-1307 N/A
38 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(THRUST BLOCK PAD 603 165 2 N/A
39 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(O RING STUB SHAFT OIL FLINGER 307 19 N/A
40 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(O RING 1200MK2 OIL FLINGER 307 5 N/A
41 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(PISTON RING MCD 1200MK2 603 1255MCD N/A
42 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(BRG ROLLER 2415-9003 N/A
43 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(GREASE NIPPLE 1 8" BSP IND BUTTON HEAD 2530- N/A
44 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(CYL O LOAD SAFETY VALVE ASSY 1200 2554-0002 N/A
45 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(1 2" BONDED SEAL 10.12.0026 N/A
46 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(O RING STUB SHAFT 307 18 N/A
47 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(QR COUPLING COMPLETE 1 4 2564-7101H N/A
48 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(FLOAT SWITCH TEXT 7631 2589-2032 N/A
49 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(BURNING RING 603 1244 N/A
50 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(QR COUPLING F 3 4 B5601-12-12 2520-0130 N/A
51 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(FILLER BREATHER CAP TEXT 7627 2589-2002 N/A
52 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(STUD 323 35 N/A
53 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(QR COUPLING M 3 4 B5602-12-12 2520-0120 N/A
54 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(M20-2.50 PLAIN HEX HEAD NUT GR 8.8 BS3692 2215-001 N/A
55 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(UNLOADER VALVE 2589-5270 N/A
56 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(O-RING NITRAL 6MM CROSS SEC 314MM CIRC. 307 3 N/A
57 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(NUT LOCK BRG 2217-9007 N/A
58 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(PISTON RING (SEAL RING) 1200 603 1339MCD N/A
59 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(BRG 2402-2050 N/A
60 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(HEAVY DUTY MOLYGREASE CARTRIDGE400G 2123- N/A
61 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(NUT LOCK BRG 2217-9022 N/A
62 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(PRESSURE REL VALVE 2589-5273 N/A
63 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 2589-5286 N/A
64 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(CHECK VALVE 2589-5272 N/A
65 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(RINGFEDER 2450-5001 N/A
66 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(CSHAFT 1200 605 1237 N/A
67 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(1300 SEAL RING 45MM THROW 603-1547MCD N/A
68 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(PRESSURE SWITCH 2683-3024 N/A
69 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(1 PIECE UPPERFRAME MC 603 1504MCD N/A
70 8421990000 SPARE PARTS(SCREW SKT CSK M20X50 BS4168 2226-0889 N/A